Mark Henderson Lighting Design

"complete" SHOW LIST 1976-2017

2017

SUNSET BOULEVARD

FUNNY GIRL

DON JUAN IN SOHO

CAROUSEL

40 YEARS ON

 

dir Lonny Price des: James Noone

dir: Michael Mayer des: Michael Pavelka

dir:Patrick Marber des: Anna Fleischle

dir: Lonny Price des: James Noone

dir: Daniel Evans des: Lez Brotherston

PALACE THEATRE-NEW YORK

MANCHESTER PALACE/UK TOUR

WYNDHAMS THEATRE,LONDON

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

 

2016

 

HAND TO GOD

SUNSET BOULEVARD

FUNNY GIRL

AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE

FLOWERS FOR MRS HARRIS

THE CREATION

PLATONOV

IVANOV

THE SEAGULL

AKRAM KHAN GISELLE

LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES

 

dir  Moritz von Stuelpnagel des: Beowulf Borrit

dir: Lonny Price des: James Noone

dir: Michael Mayer des: Michael Pavelks

dir: Howard Davies des: Tim Hatley

dir: Daniel Evans des: Lez Brotherston

chor:Mark Baldwin des:Pablo Bronstein

dir:Jonathan Kent des: Tom Pye

dir:Jonathan Kent des: Tom Pye

dir:Jonathan Kent des: Tom Pye

chor:Akram Khan des: Tim Yip

dir:Josie Rourke des: Tom Scutt

VAUDEVILLE THEATRE,LONDON

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

SAVOY THEATRE LONDON

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

CRUCIBLE THEATRE SHEFFIELD

RAMBERT DANCE CO @GARSINGTON

NATIONAL THEATRE-OLIVIER

NATIONAL THEATRE-OLIVIER

NATIONAL THEATRE-OLIVIER

ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET-TOUR

BOOTH THEATRE-NEW YORK

2015

THE HARD PROBLEM

THE BODYGUARD

GYPSY

SWEENEY TODD

AMERICAN BUFFALO

MARK KNOPFLER

TEMPLE

FOR SERVICES RENDERED

PLATONOV

IVANOV

THE SEAGULL

THE BODYGUARD

FUNNY GIRL

LES LIASONS DANGEREUSES

dir  Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Thea Sharrock des:Tim Hatley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Anthony Ward

dir: Lonny Price des: James Noone

dir: Daniel Evans des: Paul Wills

music: Mark Knopfler des: Mark Henderson

dir: Howard Davies des: Tim Hatley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tom Pye

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tom Pye

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tom Pye

dir: Thea Sharrock des: Tim Hatley

dir: Michael Mayer des:Michael Pavelka

dir: Josie Rourke des: Tom Scutt

NT - DORFMAN THEATRE

SOUTHAMPTON/UK TOUR

SAVOY THEATRE LONDON

LONDON COLISEUM

WYNDHAMS THEATRE LONDON

WORLD TOUR

DONMAR THEATRE

MINERVA THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

MUSICAL DOME COLOGNE

MENIER CHOCOLATE FACTORY

DONMAR THEATRE

2014

THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

GOOD PEOPLE

KES

GOOD PEOPLE

DON GIOVANNI

MANON LESCAUT

KATE BUSH- BEFORE THE DAWN

STRANGE CHARM

GYPSY

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Anthony Ward

choreog: Jonathan Watkins des: Ben Stones

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Paul Brown

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Paul Brown

music Kate Bush des: Dick Bird

choreog: Mark Baldwin des: joint

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Anthony Ward

OPERA HOUSE COPENHAGEN

HAMPSTEAD THEATRE

CRUCIBLE THEATRE SHEFFIELD

NOEL COWARD THEATRE LONDON

GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL OPERA

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE LONDON

HAMMERSMITH APOLLO

RAMBERT DANCE-PLYMOUTH /UK TOUR

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

2013

PASSION PLAY

PASSION PLAY

PASSION PLAY

RACE

HYPPOLITE ET ARICE

PRIVATE LIVES

THE MACHINE

THE MACHINE

CASTAWAYS

THE DUCK HOUSE

NT50

THE DUCK HOUSE

CORIOLANUS

dir:David Levaux des: Hildegard Bechtler

dir:David Levaux des: Hildegard Bechtler

dir:David Levaux des: Hildegard Bechtler

dir: Terry Johnson des: Tim Shortall

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Paul Brown

dir: Jonathan Kant des: Anthony Ward

dir:Josie Rourke des: Lucy Osbourne

dir:Josie Rourke des: Lucy Osbourne

choreog :Barak Marshal des: Jon Bauser

dir: Terry Johnson des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Terry Johnson des: Lez Brotherston

dir:Josie Rourke des: Lucy Osbourne

ATG/RICHMOND THEATRE

ATG/HEATRE ROYAL BRIGHTON

ATG/DUKE OF YORKS LONDON

HAMPSTEAD THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL OPERA

GEILGUD THEATRE LONDON

CAMPFIELD MARKET MANCHESTER

PARK AVE ARMOURY NYC

LOWRY SALFORD / UK TOUR

YVONNE ARNOUD GUILDFORD

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE/BBC

NIMAX/VAUDEVILLE THEATRE LONDON

DONMAR THEATRE LONDON

2012

THE KINGS SPEECH

HAY FEVER

LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT

ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS

SWEENEY TODD

THE KINGS SPEECH

LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT

THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

DETROIT

ANTIGONE

LAST OF THE HAUSMANNS

THE FAIRY QUEEN

HEDDA GABLER

PRIVATE LIVES

THE BODYGUARD

 

dir: Adrian Noble des: Anthony Ward

dir: Howard Davies des: Bunny Christie

dir: Anthony Page des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Anthony Ward

dir: Adrian Noble des: Anthony Ward

dir: Anthony Page des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Austin Pendleton des: Kevin Depinet

dir: Polly Findlay des: Soutra Gilmour

dir: Howard Davies des: Vicki Mortimer

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Anna Mackmin des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Anthony Ward

dir: Thea Sharrock des: Tim Hatley

YVONNE ARNOUD GUILDFORD

NOEL COWARD LONDON

RICHMOND THEATRE / UK TOUR

HAYMARKET THEATRE LONDON

ADELPHI THEATRE LONDON

WYNDHAMS THEATRE LONDON

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

ENO -LONDON COLISEUM

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

OLD VIC THEATRE LONDON

CHICHESTER MINERVA THEATRE

ADELPHI THEATRE LONDON

 

2011

LENNY HENRY

THE RELUCTANT DEBUTANTE

IN A FOREST DARK AND DEEP

BLITHE SPIRIT

ROCKET TO THE MOON

DON GIOVANNI

GREASE IS THE WORD

ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS

EMPEROR AND GALILEAN

THE DAY WE SANG

THE TURN OF THE SCREW

THE KITCHEN

SWEENEY TODD

13

ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS

REASONS TO BE PRETTY

ST MATTHEW PASSION

 

dir: Sam Buntrock des: Stufish

dir: Belinda Lang des: Tim Shortall

dir: Neil LaBute des: Soutra Gilmour

dir: Thea Sharrock des: Hildegard Bechtler

dir: Angus Jackson des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: David Gilmour des: Terry Parsons

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Victoria Wood des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Bijan Sheibani des: Giles Cadle

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Anthony Ward

dir: Thea Sharrock des: Tom Scutt

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Michael Attenborough des:Soutra Gilmour

dir: Patrick Kinmonth des: Eryl Ellis

 

NEWBURY / UK TOUR

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

VAUDEVILLE THEATRE LONDON

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

LYTTELTON THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

EDINBURGH /UK TOUR

LYTTELTON THEATRE

OLIVIER THEATRE

OPERA HOUSE MANCHESTER

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

OLIVIER THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

OLIVIER THEATRE

ADELPHI THEATRE LONDON

ALMEIDA THEATRE LONDON

P3 WESTMINSTER

 

2010

THE FAIRY QUEEN

ENRON

REALLY OLD LIKE 45

HEDDA GABLER

THE FAIRY QUEEN

ENRON

PETER PAN

ALL MY SONS

AFTER THE DANCE

DON GIOVANNI

DON CARLOS

ENRON

DON GIOVANNI

A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY

WHEN WE ARE MARRIED

WHEN WE ARE MARRIED

BLITHE SPIRIT

A FLEA IN HER EAR

 

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Rupert Gould des: Anthony Ward

dir: Anna Mackmin des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Adrian Noble des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Rupert Gould des: Anthony Ward

dir: Ben Harrison des: Bill Dudley

Dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Thea Sharrock des: Hildegard Bechtler

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Rupert Gould des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Chris Luscombe des: Simon Higlett

dir: Chris Luscombe des: Simon Higlett

dir: Thea Sharrock des: Hildegard Bechtler

dir: Richard Eyre des: Rob Howell

 

OPERA COMIQUE PARIS

NOEL COWARD LONDON

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

BATH THEATRE ROYAL

BAM NEW YORK

BROADHUST NEW YORK

SAN FRANCISCO

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

LYTTELTON THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

MET OPERA NEW YORK

CHICHESTER / UK TOUR

GLYNDEBOURNE / TOUR

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

GARRICK THEATRE LONDON

THEATRE ROYAL BATH

OLD VIC THEATRE LONDON

 

2009

MARGUERITE

BURNT BY THE SUN

TIME AND THE CONWAYS

PETER PAN

THE FAIRY QUEEN

CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG

ENRON

THE SOUND OF MUSIC

LEEDS PIANO COMPETITION

ENRON

RISE AND FALL OF LITTLE VOICE

THE HABIT OF ART

PETER PAN

 

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Howard Davies des: Vicky Mortimer

dir: Rupert Gould des: Laura Hopkins

dir: Ben Harrison des: Bill Dudley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Adrian Noble des: Anthony Ward

dir: Rupert Gould des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Rob Jones

dir: Rhodri Davies

dir: Rupert Gould des: Anthony Ward

Dir: Terry Johnson des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Ben Harrison des: Bill Dudley

 

ACT THEATRE TOKYO

NT- LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT- LYTTELTON THEATRE

KENSINGTON GARDENS PAVILION

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

UK TOUR

CHICHESTER MINERVA THEATRE

UK TOUR

LEEDS TOWN HALL

ROYAL COURT LONDON

VAUDEVILLE THEATRE LONDON

NT- LYTTELTON THEATRE

O2 LONDON

 

2008

THE SEA

RING ROUND THE MOON

SCRIBBLINGS

NEVER SO GOOD

FRAM

MARGUERITE

DON CARLO

UNDER THE BLUE SKY

THE SOUND OF MUSIC

GETHSEMANE

 

 

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Sean Matthias des:Colin Richmond

choreog:Doug Varone

dir: Howard Davies des: Vicki Mortimer

dir:Bob Crowley des: Bob Crowley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Anna Mackmin des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Rob Jones

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

THEATRE ROYAL HAYMARKET LONDON

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

ABERDEEN/UK TOUR

NT- LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

THEATRE ROYAL HAYMARKET LONDON

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE LONDON

DUKE OF YORKS THEATRE LONDON

PRINCESS OF WALES, TORONTO

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

 

 

2007

TREATS

THE LAST LAUGH

TREATS

MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN

DEUCE

A MATTER OF LIFE AND DEATH

IN CELEBRATION

GREASE

THE TURN OF THE SCREW

HALF A SIXPENCE

CHATROOM/CITIZENSHIP

THE COUNTRY WIFE

THE HISTORY BOYS

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

THE HISTORY BOYS

 

dir: Laurence Boswell des: Jeremy Herbert

dir: Bob Tomson des: Michael Pavelka

dir: Laurence Boswell des: Jeremy Herbert

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Emma Rice des: Bill Mitchell

dir: Anna Mackmin des: Lez Brotherston

dir: David Gilmore des: Terry Parsons

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Bob Tomson des: Alexander McPherson

dir: Anna Mackmin des: Jonathan Fensom

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

 

THEATRE ROYAL WINDSOR

THEATRE ROYAL WINDSOR

GARRICK THEARE LONDON

BROOKS ATKINSON-NEW YORK

MUSIC BOX-NEW YORK

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

DUKE OF YORKS THEATRE LONDON

PICCADILLY THEATRE LONDON

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

THEATRE ROYAL WINDSOR

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

THEATRE ROYAL HAYMARKET

AHMANSON THEATRE LOS ANGELES

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

WYNDHAMS THEATRE LONDON

 

2006

THE LATE HENRY MOSS

FAITH HEALER

EMBERS

PERIOD OF ADJUSTMENT

THE HISTORY BOYS

FAITH HEALER

TOSCA

FOOL FOR LOVE

GALILEO

LOOK BACK IN ANGER

THE ALCHEMIST

THE TURN OF THE SCREW

THE SOUND OF MUSIC

THE HISTORY BOYS

 

dir: Michael Attenborough des: Rob Jones

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Jonathan Fensom

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Howard Davies des: Mike Britton

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Jonathan Fensom

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Lindsay Posner des: Bunny Christie

dir: Howard Davies des: Bunny Christie

dir: Peter Gill des: Bill Dudley

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Rob Jones

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

 

ALMEIDA THEATRE LONDON

GATE THEATRE DUBLIN

DUKE OF YORKS LONDON

ALMEIDA THEATRE

BROADHURST NEW YORK

MUSIC BOX NEW YORK

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE LONDON

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

THEATRE ROYAL BATH

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

PALLADIUM THEATRE LONDON

WYNDHAMS THEATRE LONDON

 

2005

CHILD OF OUR TIME

ON THE TOWN

CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG

THE HOME PLACE

UN INSPECTOR

PRESIDENT OF AN EMPTY ROOM

A FEW GOOD MEN

PLAYING WITH FIRE

THE HISTORY BOYS

LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

AS YOU DESIRE ME

NIGHT OF THE IGUANA

CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Jude Kelly des: Rob Jones

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Anthony Ward

dir: Adrian Noble des: Peter McKintosh

dir: David Farr des: Ti Green

dir: Howard Davies des: Bunny Christie

dir: David Esbjornson des: Michael Pavelka

dir: Michael Attenborough des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Steve Bendelack

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Anthony Page des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Anthony Ward

ENO- LONDON COLISEUM

ENO- LONDON COLISEUM

HUDSON THEATRE NEW YORK

COMEDY THEATRE LONDON

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

THEATRE ROYAL HAYMARKET

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

COLSTON HALL BRISTOL/UK TOUR

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

LYRIC THEATRE LONDON

SUNDERLAND EMPIRE/UK TOUR

 

2004

DEMOCRACY

ENDGAME

DEMOCRACY

DIE WALKYRIE

THE HISTORY BOYS

THE FALSE SERVANT

THE SHINING CITY

LORNA LUFT

CLOACA

DEMOCRACY

AWARDS EVENING

GALA EVENING

ALADDIN

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Matthew Marchus des: Rob Howell

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Phyllida lloyd des:Richard Hudson

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Conor McPherson des: Rae Smith

dir: Lorna Luft

dir: Kevin Spacey des: Rob Jones

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Rhodri Davies

dir: Rhodri Davies

dir: Sean Matthais des: John Napier

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

WYNDHAMS THEATRE LONDON

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

ROYAL COURT THEATRE

SAVOY THEATRE LONDON

OLD VIC THEATRE

BROOKS ATKINSON NEW YORK

MILLENNIUM CENTRE CARDIFF

MILLENNIUM CENTRE CARDIFF

OLD VIC THEATRE

2003

THE DUCHESS OF MALFI

ARSENIC AND OLD LACE

SLEEPING BEAUTY

THREE SISTERS

HENRY V

FOUR SEASONS

HIS GIRL FRIDAY

EDMOND

DEMOCRACY

TONIGHTS THE NIGHT

THE MERCY SEAT

MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA

DINNER

dir: Phyllida Lloyd des: Mark Thompson

dir: Matthew Francis des: Stephen Brimson Lewis

choreo: Natalia Makarova des:Luisa Spinatelli

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Robin Don

dir: Nick Hytner des: Tim Hatley

choreog: David Bintley des: Peter Davison

dir: John Guare des: Bob Crowley

dir: Ed Hall des: Michael Pavelka

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Ben Elton des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Michael Attenborough des:Es Devlin

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Fiona Buffini des: Rachel Blues

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

STRAND THEATRE LONDON

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

VICTORIA PALACE THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

WYNDHAMS THEATRE

2002

CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG

KING LEAR

DISTANCE FROM HERE

UP FOR GRABS

SUNSET BOULEVARD

ON AN AVERAGE DAY

OUR HOUSE

SWAN LAKE

SOPHIES CHOICE

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Anthony Ward

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: David Levaux des: Giles Cadle

dir: Laurence Boswell des: Jeremy Herbert

dir: Robert Carsen des: Rob Howell

dir: John Crowley des: Scott Pask

dir: Matthew Warchus des: Rob Howell

chore: Anthony Dowell des: Yolanda Sonnabend

dir: Trevor Nunn des: Rob Howell

LONDON PALLADIUM

ALMEIDA KINGS CROSS

ALMEIDA KINGS CROSS

WYNDHAMS THEATRE

BRISTOL HIPPODROME

COMEDY THEATRE LONDON

CAMBRIDGE THEATRE LOONDON

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

2001

FRENCH AND SAUNDERS

PLAYBOY OF WESTERN WORLD

LULU

LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

WEST SIDE STORY

CLOSER TO HEAVEN

THE SHAPE OF THINGS

AMNESTY BENEFIT

LENNY HENRY

LULU

VICTORIA WOOD

OTELLO

ALL MY SONS

SUNSET BOULEVARD

PLATONOV

BOTTOM

SUNSET BOULEVARD

VICTORIA WOOD

SUNSET BOULEVARD

SHOWTIME AT THE STADIUM

ARMSTRONG AND MILLER

FAITH HEALER

dir: Simon McBurney des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Fiona Buffini des: Rob Jones

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Steve Bendalack

dir:Matthew Francis des: Lez Brotherston

dir: n/a des: Oliver Smith

dir: Gemma Bodinetz des: Es Devlin

dir:Neil LaBute des: Giles Cadle

dir:n/a

dir:n/a

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir:n/a des: Lez Brotherston

dir; Peter Hall des:John Gunter

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Robert Carsen des: Rob Howell

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir:n/a

dir: Robert Carsen des: Rob Howell

dir:n/a des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Robert Carsen des: Rob Howell

dir:n/a

dir:n/a

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Rob Howell

 

HAMMERSMITH APOLLO

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

ALMEIDA KINGS CROSS

THEATRE ROYAL DRURY LANE

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

LIVERPOOL EMPIRE/UK TOUR

ARTS THEATRE LONDON

ALMEIDA KINGS CROSS

WEMBLEY ARENA

LOWRY/UK TOUR

WASHINGTON DC

FOLKSTONE/UK TOUR

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA HOUSE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

PLYMOUTH THEATRE ROYAL/UK TOUR

ALMEIDA KINGS CROSS

SUNDERLAND EMPIRE/UK TOUR

NEWCASTLE CITY HALL/UK TOUR

ROYAL ALBERT HALL

NEW THEATRE HULL

MILLENNIUM STADIUM CARDIFF

GUILDFORD CIVIC/UK TOUR

ALMEIDA KINGS CROSS

2000

THE REAL THING

BASH

WEST SIDE STORY

THE SILVER TASSIE

ROYAL COURT REDEVELOPMENT

THE FAMILY REUNION

THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

CARMEN

RICHARD II

THE REAL THING

COPENHAGEN

THE ADJUSTMENT

CORIOLANUS

RUBY WAX

THE NOVICE

ALL MY SONS

MR PETERS CONNECTIONS

RICHARDII/CORIOLANUS

CONVERSATIONS AFTER A BURIAL

FRENCH AND SAUNDERS

MADAME TUSSAUDS

LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

THE TEMPEST

NUTCRACKER

dir: David Levaux des: Vicki Mortimer

dir: Joe Mantello des: Scott Pask

dir: n/a des: Oliver Smith

dir: Bill Bryden des: Bill Dudley

Howarth Tompkins

dir: Adrian Noble des: Rob Howell

dir: Ian Judge des: John Gunter

choreo: Didy Veldman des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: David Levaux des: Vicki Mortimer

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Denis Erdman des: Stuart Wood

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Martin Sherman des: Rob Jones

dir: Richard Eyre des: Anthony Ward

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Howard Davies des: Rob Howell

dir: Simon McBurney des: Lez Brotherston

n/a

dir: Steve Bendalack

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

chore: Peter Wright des: Julia Trevelyan Omen

 

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

ALMEIDA THEATRE

HANLEY REGENT/UK TOUR

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

ROYAL COURT THEATRE

RSC-PIT THEATRE BARBICAN

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

SADLERS WELLS THEATRE

GAINSBOROUGH STUDIOS

BARRYMORE NEW YORK

NEW YORK

GUILDFORD/UK TOUR

GAINSBOROUGH STUDIOS

WARWICK/UK TOUR

ALMEIDA THEATRE

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

BAM NEW YORK

ALMEIDA THEATRE

MANCHESTER APOLLO/UK TOUR

NEW YORK

BRISTOL/UK TOUR

ALMEIDA THEATRE

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

 

1999

PHEDRE

VASSA

THE FOREST

COPENHAGEN

CARMEN

SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER

LION WITCH AND WARDROBE

THE ICEMAN COMETH

AMY'S VIEW

SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER

PLENTY

WIND IN THE WILLOWS

THE REAL THING

THE FAMILY REUNION

LAST DANCE AT DUM DUM

SPEND SPEND SPEND

A SAINT SHE AINT

SPEND SPEND SPEND

HERMES

BATTLE ROYAL

NUTCRACKER

MILLENNIUM PARTY

 

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Maria Bjornson

dir: Howard Davies des: Rob Howell

dir: Anthony Page des: Bill Dudley

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

choreo: Didy Veldman des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Sean Matthais des: Tim Hatley

dir: Adrian Noble des: Anthony Ward

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Sean Matthais des: Tim Hatley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Maria Bjornson

n/a

dir: David Levaux des: Vicki Mortimer

dir: Adrian Noble des: Rob Howell

dir: Stuart Burge des: Tim Hatley

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Ned Sherrin des: Patrick Connelan

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent

dir: Howard Davies des: Rob Howell

chore: Peter Wright des: Julia Trevelyan Omen

n/a

BAM NEW YORK

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

DUCHESS THEATRE LONDON

GRAND THEATRE LEEDS/UK TOUR

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

BARBICAN THEATRE LONDON

BROOKS ATKINSON NEW YORK

BARRYMORE NEW YORK

COMEDY THEATRE LONDON

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

ROWSLEY DERBYSHIRE

DONMAR THEATRE LONDON

RSC SWAN THEATRE STRATFORD

AMBASSADORS THEATRE

PLYMOUTH THEATRE ROYAL

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

PICCADILLY THEATRE LONDON

CIRCUS SPACE LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

WATERPERRY OXON

 

1998

AMY'S VIEW

GREASE IS THE WORD

NAKED

STEVE COOGAN

THE JUDAS KISS

THE ICEMAN COMETH

THE JUDAS KISS

LA TRAVIATA

COPENHAGEN

MADAME TUSSAUDS

THE ICEMAN COMETH

SIMON BOCCANEGRA

PHEDRE

PLAY ABOUT THE BABY

PHEDRE

PLAY ABOUT THE BABY

WEST SIDE STORY

STEVE COOGAN

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA

FOUR SCENES

BRITANNICUS

LION WITCH AND WARDROBE

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: David Gilmore des: Teryy Parsons

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Paul Brown

dir: Geoff Posner des: Clare Lyth

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

n/a

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Peter Hall des: John Gunter

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Maria Bjornson

dir; Howard Davies des: Tim Hatley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Maria Bjornson

dir; Howard Davies des: Tim Hatley

n/a

dir: Geoff Posner des: Clare Lyth

dir: Sean Matthais des:Tim Hatley

choreo: Christopher Bruce des: Es Devlin

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Maria Bjornson

dir: Adrian Noble des: Anthony Ward

ALDWYCH THEATRE LONDON

OXFORD NEW/UK TOUR

ALMEIDA THEATRE

LIVERPOOL EMPIRE/UK TOUR

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

ALMEIDA THEATRE

BROADHURST NEW YORK

ROYAL ALBERT HALL

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

LAS VEGAS

OLD VIC THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE OPERA

MALVERN FESTIVAL

MALVERN FESTIVAL

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

ALMEIDA THEATRE

PRINCE EDWARD THEATRE LONDON

LYCEUM THEATRE LONDON

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

RSC STRATFORD

 

1997

PALESTRINA

BOTTOM

CLOUD 9

IVANOV

WASTE

IVANOV

JASPER CONRAN

THE CRIPPLE OF INISHMAAN

MARAT/SADE

AMY'S VIEW

THE SEAGULL

WAITING FOR GODOT

THE PROVOK'D WIFE

DOKUMENTATION 1

LA CENCI

WEST SIDE STORY

KING LEAR

HEARTBREAK HOUSE

ENTER THE GUARDSMAN

GREYMATTER

GISELLE

GOVERMENT INSPECTOR

dir: Nicholas Leinhoff des: Tobias Hoheisel

n/a

dir: Tom Cairns des: Robin Rawstorne

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tobias Hoheisel

dir: Peter Hall des: John Gunter

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tobias Hoheisel

n/a

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Stephen Brimson Lewis

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Peter Hall des: John Gunter

dir: Peter Hall des: John Gunter

dir: Lindsay Posner des: John Gunter

dir: Andreas Morell des: Torsten Ottesburg

dir: Nick Ward des: n/a

n/a

dir: Peter Hall des: John Gunter

dir: David Hare des: Vicki Mortimer

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Francis O'Conner

choreo: Didy Veldman des: n/a

choreo; Chris Gable des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Rob Howell

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

SHEPHERDS BUSH / UK TOUR

OLD VIC THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

OLD VIC THEATRE

MOSCOW

FASHION WEEK LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

OLD VIC THEATRE

OLD VIC THEATRE

OLD VIC THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

PLYMOUTH/UK TOUR

OLD VIC THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

DONMAR THEATRE LONDON

RAMBERT DANCE -WOKING / UK TOUR

LYCEUM SHEFFIELD / UK TOUR

ALMEIDA THEATRE

1996

PASSION

1953

HAMLET

FACE

PASSION

SOME SUNNY DAY

TARTUFFE

THE OEDIPUS PLAYS

QUICKSILVER

GREASE IS THE WORD

JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN

GENERAL FROM AMERICA

THE OEDIPUS PLAYS

GREASE IS THE WORD

NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM

EDDIE IZZARD

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

TMA CONFERENCE

STREAM

THE CRIPPLE OF INISHMAAN

 

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Paul Farnsworth

dir: Patrick Marber des: Vicki Mortimer

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Peter Davison

dir: Bob Carlton des:

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Paul Farnsworth

dir: Roger Michell des: Bill Dudley

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Rob Howell

dir: Peter Hall des :Dionysis Fotopoulos

choreo Christopher Bruce des: Marion Bruce

dir: David Gilmour des: Terry Parsons

dir: Richard Eyre des: Anthony Ward

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Peter Hall des :Dionysis Fotopoulos

dir: David Gilmour des: Terry Parsons

n/a

n/a

dir: Jonathan Miller des: Quay Brothers

n/a

choreo Christopher Bruce des: Marion Bruce

dir: Nick Hytner des: Bob Crowley

PLYMOUTH THEATRE ROYAL

ALMEIDA THEATRE

BELASCO NEW YORK

QUEENS THEATRE HORNCHURCH

QUEENS THEATRE LONDON

HAMPSTEAD THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

EPIDAURUS GREECE

RAMBERT  UK TOUR

UK TOUR

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

RSC SWAN THEATRE STRATFORD

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

CAMBRIDGE THEATRE LONDON

NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM

MANCHESTER / UK TOUR

ALMEIDA THEATRE

BRIGHTON CONFERENCE CENTRE

EDINBURGH / UK TOUR

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

 

1995

INDIAN INK

INDIAN INK

DESIGN FOR LIVING

INDESCRETIONS

HAMLET

PLEASANCE EVENING

HAMLET

LE GRANDE MAGIA

ABSOLUTE HELL

THE MAKROPOLOUS CASE

ROCK CIRCUS

WILD OATS

A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

OWEN WINGRAVE

RACING DEMON

THE TOWER

 

dir: Peter Wood des: Carl Toms

dir: Peter Wood des: Carl Toms

dir: Sean Mathais des: Stephen Brimson Lewis

dir: Sean Mathias  des: Stephen Brimson Lewis

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Peter Davison

n/a

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Peter Davison

dir: Richard Eyre des: Anthony Ward

dir: Anthony Page des: John Gunter

dir: Nicholas Leinhoff des: Tobias Hoheisel

n/a

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Bill Dudley

dir: Sean Mathias des: Stepehn Brimson Lewis

dir: Robin Phillips des: Hisham Ali

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Howard Davies des: John Napier

 

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

ALDWYCH THEATRE LONDON

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

BARRYMORE NEW YORK

HACKNEY EMPIRE

THEATRE ROYAL DRURY LANE

BELASCO NEW YORK

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL OPERA

ROCK CIRCUS LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

GLYNDEBOURNE / UK TOUR

LINCOLN CENTRE NEW YORK

ALMEIDA THEATRE

 

1994

NEVILLE'S ISLAND

GALILEO

THE BIRTHDAY PARTY

JOHNNY ON THE SPOT

ST.JOAN

HOME

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR

LES PARENTS TERRIBLES

BED BEFORE YESTERDAY

ST.JOAN

COLLIERS FRIDAY NIGHT

SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH

DESIGN FOR LIVING

THE CHILDREN'S HOUR

NEVILLE'S ISLAND

OKLAHOMA

LE CID

DAPHNIS AND CHLOE

OUT OF THE BLUE

CARMEN JONES

FASCINATING AIDA

 

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tobias Hoheisel

dir: Sam Mendes des: Tom Piper

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bill Dudley

dir: Gale Edwards des: Peter Davison

Dir: David Levaux des: Vicki Mortimer

Dir: rennie Wright des: Peter Davison

dir: Sean Mathias des: Stepehn Brimson Lewis

dir: Peter Wood des: Johan Engels

dir: Gale Edwards des: Peter Davison

dir: John Dove des: Rob Jones

dir: Richard Eyre des: Anthony Ward

dir: Sean Mathais des: Stephen Brimson Lewis

dir: Howard Davies des: Ashley Martin Davies

dir: Jeremy Sams des: Lez Brotherston

dir: Chris Renshaw des: Richard Hudson

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Peter Davison

choreo : Ashton des: Martin Bainbridge

dir: David Gilmour des: Terry Parsons

dir: Simon Callow des: Bruno Santini

n/a

NOTTINGHAM PLAYHOUSE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

THEATRE CLWYD

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

NEW THEATRE CARDIFF

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

STRAND THEATRE LONDON

HAMPSTEAD THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

DONMAR THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

PLYMOUTH / UK TOUR

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

SHAFTESBURY THEATRE LONDON

UK TOUR

GARRICK THEATRE LONDON

 

1993

DEEP BLUE SEA

ALL GOD'S CHILDREN

NO MANS LAND

LA FAVORITA

CHATSKY

DEEP BLUE SEA

DON QUIXOTE

THE SHOWMAN

EUGENE ONEGIN

GREASE IS THE WORD

NATIONAL BANK OF GREECE

HERE

RELATIVE VALUES

RACING DEMON

MURMURING JUDGES

ABSCENCE OF WAR

VITA  AND VIRGINIA

RELATIVE VALUES

dir: Karel Reisz des: Bill Dudley

dir: Burt Caesar des: n/a

dir: David Levaux des: Bob Crowley

dir: Rennie Wright des: n/a

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Tim Hatley

dir: Karel Reisz des: Bill Dudley

choreo Anthony Dowell des: Mark Thompson

dir: Jonathan Kent des: n/a

dir: Howard Davies des:

dir: David Gilmour des: Terry Parsons

N/A

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Ashley Martin Davies

dir: Tim Luscumbe des: Rob Howell

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Patrick Garland des: Lucy Hall

dir: Tim Luscumbe des: Rob Howell

ALMEIDA THEATRE

WEST YORKS PLAYHOUSE

COMEDY THEATRE LONDON

WNO-NEW THEATRE CARDIFF

ALMEIDA THEATRE

APOLLO THEATRE LONDON

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

ALMEIDA THEATRE

WNO-NEW THEATRE CARDIFF

DOMINION THEATRE LONDON

CITY OF LONDON

DONMAR THEATRE

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

AMBASSADORS THEATRE LONDON

SAVOY THEATRE LONDON

1992

HEARTBREAK HOUSE

THE JUDAS TREE

MY FAIR LADY

HEARTBREAK HOUSE

PYGMALION

A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

THE BABY

RULES OF THE GAME

THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

TOSCA

VAUXHALL CONFERENCE

WHICH WITCH

NO MAN'S LAND

DARK RIDE EXHIBITION

WEST SIDE STORY

TALES OF BEATRIX POTTER

UNDER MILK WOOD

PRISONER OF ZENDA

dir: Trevor Nunn des: Bill Dudley

choreo: Kenneth Macmillan des: n/a

dir: Simon Callow des: Jasper Conran

dir: Trevor Nunn des: Bill Dudley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Roger Redfearn des: Martin Bainbridge

dir: n/a

dir: Jonathan Kent des: Peter Davison

dir: Ian Judge des: John Gunter

dir: Michael Blakemore des: Peter Davison

n/a

dir: Piers Haggard des: Richard Hudson

dir: David Levaux des: Bob Crowley

n/a

dir: Paul Kerryson

choreo Anthony Dowell

dir: Anthony Hopkins

dir: Matthew Francis des: Lez Brotherston

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

OPERA HOUSE MANCHESTER  UKTOUR

HAYMARKET THEATRE LONDON

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

PLYMOUTH THEATRE ROYAL

PALACE THEATRE WATFORD

ALMEIDA THEATRE

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

WNO-NEW THEATRE CARDIFF

LUTON

PICCADILLY THEATRE LONDON

ALMEIDA THEATRE

MADAME TUSSAUDS LONDON

HAYMARKET THEATRE LEICESTER

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

AIR STUDIOS LONDON

GREENWICH THEATRE

 

1991

PLAYBOY OF WESTERN WORLD

ROWAN ATKINSON

LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT

MY ONE AND ONLY

CARMEN JONES

MIXED BLESSINGS

PHILLIPS EXHIBITION

THE ROSE TATTOO

PLANETARIUM

LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT

NAPOLI MILLIONARIA

THE ROSE TATTOO

TEC CONFERENCE

BEATRIX POTTER EXHIBITION

BECKETT

BECKETT

MURMURING JUDGES

RACING DEMON

THE PHILANDERER

ROWAN ATKINSON

SOPHISTICATED LADIES

dir: Jude Kelly

n/a

dir: Howard Davies des: John Gunter

n/a

dir: Simon Callow des: Bruno Santini

dir: Millicent Martin des: Judy Reaves

n/a

dir: Peter Hall des: Alison Chitty

n/a

dir: Howard Davies des: John Gunter

dir" Richard Eyre dir: Anthony Ward

dir: Peter Hall des: Alison Chitty

n/a

n/a

dir: Elijah Moshinsky des: Michael Yeargan

dir: Elijah Moshinsky des: Michael Yeargan

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Brian Cox des: Tom Piper

n/a

dir: Roger Haines des: Chris Kinman

 

WEST YORKS PLAYHOUSE

UK TOUR

BRISTOL OLD VIC THEATRE

LONDON PALLADIUM

OLD VIC THEATRE

PALACE THEATRE WESTCLIFF

CHELSEA

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

MADAM TUSSAUDS LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

BRIGHTON CENTRE

BOWNESS WINDERMERE

YVONNE ARNAUD GUILDFORD

HAYMARKET THEATRE LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

UK TOUR

HAMPSTEAD THEATRE

BOSTON USA

GLOBE THEATRE LONDON

 

1990

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF

RACING DEMON

SUNDAY IN THE PARK

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF

GARDEN PARTY EXHIBITION

SHOWCASE

GASPING

200 YEARS EXHIBITION

THE PLANETS

RACING DEMON

THE SHIP

LEGENDS EXHIBITION

TEC CONFERENCE

THAMES WATER CONFERENCE

ETTA JENKS

TEC CONFERENCE

CITROEN CONFERENCE

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Tom Cairns

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

n/a

n/a

dir: Bob Spiers des: Terry Parsons

n/a

choreo: David Bintley des: Ralph Koltai

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bob Crowley

dir: Bill Bryden des: Bill Dudley

n/a

n/a

n/a

dir: Max Stafford Clark des: Bill Dudley

n/a

n/a

WILMINGTON USA

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

BROOKS ATKINSON NEW YORK

MADAME TUSSAUDS LONDON

QHEEN ELIZABETH HALL

HAYMARKET THEATRE LONDON

MADAME TUSSAUDS LONDON

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

GLASGOW

MADAME TUSSAUDS LONDON

BRIGHTON METROPOLE

OLYMPIA LONDON

ROYAL COURT THEATRE LONDON

QE2 HALL

ANUGRAHA

1989

HEDDA GABLER

WARS OF THE ROSES

MY MOTHER SAID I NEVER

HAMLET

SHERLOCK HOLMES

BIG GAME

MERCHANT OF VENICE

VOYSEY INHERITANCE

CYMBELINE

THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER

HAMLET

THE BEAUX STRATEGEM

OLIVER

STOP THE WORLD I WANT TO GET

THORN EMI CONFERENCE

STOP THE WORLD I WANT TO GET

MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM

THE BEAUX STRATAGEM

WHALE

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Michael Bogdanov des: Chris Dyer

dir: Michael Attenborough des: Tanya McCallin

dir: Richard Eyre des: John Gunter

dir: George Roman des: Sean Cavanagh

tbc

dir: Peter Hall des: Chris Dyer

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bill Dudley

dir: Bill Alexander des: Tim O'Brien

dir: Gene Saks des: Carl Toms

dir: Richard Eyre des: John Gunter

dir: Peter Wood des: Peter Davison

n/a

dir: Anthony Newley

n/a

dir: Anthony Newley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

dir: Peter Wood des: Peter Davison

dir: Tim Supple des: Ashley Martin Davies

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

ESC-OLD VIC THEATRE

ROYAL COURT THEATRE LONDON

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

CAMBRIDGE THEATRE LONDON

NUFFIELD THEATRE SOUTHAMPTON

PHOENIX THEATRE LONDON

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

RSC-STRATFORD

RSC-BARBICAN THEATRE

NT- DUBROVNICK

BELGRADE THEATRE COVENTRY

NATIONAL THEATRE ICELAND

CHURCHILL THEATRE BROMLEY

ANUGRAHA

LYRIC THEATRE LONDON

NT-COTTESLOE THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

1988

KISS ME KATE

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF

ROWAN ATKINSON

THE RINK

NITECLUB CONFIDENTIAL

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

MACBETH

THE SHAUGHRAUN

LAURA ASHLEY

CLAUSE 28

THE CHANGELING

LAURA ASHLEY

THE TEMPEST

THE SNEEZE

THE TALL GUY

THE TALL GUY

THE SNEEZE

BUDGIE

HELLO DOLLY

THE CHURCHILL PLAY

HELLO DOLLY

MAGICAL OLYMPICAL GAMES

dir: Adrian Noble des: Bill Dudley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

n/a

dir: Paul Kerryson ds: Chris Kinman

dir: Denis Deal des: Lindsay Davis

dir: Di Trevis des: Mark Thompson

dir::Adrian Noble des: Bob Crowley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bill Dudley

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Richard Eyre

dir: Richard Eyre des: BIll Dudley

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Nick Hytner des: David Fielding

dir: Ronald Eyre des: Mark Thompson

dir: Mel Smith

dir: Mel Smith

dir: Ronald Eyre des: Mark Thompson

dir: Jonathan Lynn des: Saul Radomsky

dir: Paul Kerryson des: Chris Kinman/Rob Jones

dir: Barry Kyle des: Kit Surrey

dir: Paul Kerryson des: Chris Kinman/Rob Jones

dir: Ken Campbell des: Roger Glossop

SAVOY THEATRE LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

UK TOUR

CAMBRIDGE THEATRE LONDON

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

RSC-STRATFORD

RSC-BARBICAN

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

LLANDUDNO / TOUR

PICCADILLY THEATRE LONDON

NT-LYTTELTON THEATRE

NEWTOWN POWYS

RSC-STRATFORD

NEWCASTLE THEATRE ROYAL

LYRIC THEATRE LONDON

HACKNEY EMPIRE

ALDWYCH THEATRE LONDON

CAMBRIDGE THEATRE LONDON

NOTTINGHAM PLAYHOUSE

RSC-BARBICAN THEATRE

MANCHESTER OPERA HOUSE

NT-OLIVIER THEATRE

1987

ARTURO UI

A PIECE OF MY MIND

KISS ME KATE

IRMA VEP

ROWAN ATKINSON

MACBETH

ARTURO UI

SPIN OF THE WHEEL

RICHARD II

KISS ME KATE

MUMBO JUMBO

FOLLIES

BLESS THE BRIDE

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

BIRWISTLE FESTIVAL

BEYOND REASONABLE DOUBT

HYSTERIA

BEYOND REASONABLE DOUBT

GIRLFRIENDS

LAURA ASHLEY

MEASURE FOR MEASURE

WARS OF THE ROSES

BABES IN THE WOOD

dir: David Gilmore des: Roger Glossop

tbc

dir: Adrian Noble des: Bill Dudley

choreo :Daniel Ezralow

n/a

dir: Adrian Noble des: Bob Crowley

dir: David Gilmore des: Roger Glossop

dir: Timothy Prager des: Gerald Howland

dir: Barry Kyle des: Bill Dudley

dir: Adrian Noble des: Bill Dudley

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Mike Ockrent des: Maria Bjornson

dir: Chris Renshaw des: Tim Goodchild

diir: Bill Alexander des: Bill Dudley

n/a

dir: David Gilmore des: Tim Goodchild

n/a

dir: David Gilmore des: Tim Goodchild

dir: John Retallick des: Bill Dudley

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Michael Bogdanov des: Chris Dyer

dir: Michael Hurll des: Hugh Durrant

BATH / UK TOUR

NUFFIELD SOUTHAMPTON

RSC-STRATFORD

CANTERBURY / UK TOUR

UK TOUR

RSC-BARBICAN

QUEENS THEATRE LONDON

COMEDY THEATRE LONDON

RSC-BARBICAN THEATRE

OLD VIC THEATRE

LYRIC HAMMERSMITH

SHAFTESBURY THEATRE LONDON

SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

RSC-STRATFORD

QHEEN ELIZABETH HALL

BATH / UK TOUR

VICTORIA PALACE LONDON

QUEENS THEATRE LONDON

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

TOUR

RSC-STRATFORD

PLYMOUTH / UK TOUR

LONDON PALLADIUM

1986

MOSES

TOTALLY FOXED

HMS PINAFORE

BLOOD BROTHERS

ROWAN ATKINSON

ROWAN ATKINSON

MEPHISTO

HMS PINAFORE

BLOOD BROTHERS

MUMBO JUMBO

JULIUS CAESAR

OBERON

COMIC RELIEF

FAIRUZ

RICHARD II

UNFOLDING FIELD

KAFKA'S DICK

ROWAN ATKINSON

EDWARD II

MACBETH

PENNY FOR A SONG

dir: Keith Warner des: Marie Jean Lecca

tbc

dir: Joe Dowling des: Frank Conway

dir: Danny Hiller des: Andy Greenfield

n/a

n/a

dir: Adrian Noble des: John Gunter

dir: Joe Dowling des: Frank Conway

dir: Danny Hiller des: Andy Greenfield

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Michael Bogdanov

dir: Frank Dunlop  des: Carl Toms

n/a

n/a

dir: Barry Kyle des: Bill Dudley

choreo: Christopher Bannerman

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bill Dudley

n/a

dir: Nick Hytner des: Tom Cairns

dir: Adrian Noble des: Bob Crowley

dir: Howard Davies des: Bob Crowley

ENO- LONDON COLISEUM

NUFFIELD SOUTHAMPTON

MANCHESTER OPERA HOUSE

OLYMPIA DUBLIN

TOUR

SHAFTESBURY THEATRE LONDON

RSC-BARBICAN THEATRE

OLD VIC THEATRE

OPERA HOUSE CORK

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

HAMBURG

USHER HALL EDINBURGH

SHAFTESBURY THEATRE LONDON

ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL

RSC-STRATFORD

EDINBURGH / UK TOUR

ROYAL COURT THEATRE LONDON

BROOKS ATKINSON NEW YORK

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

RSC-STRATFORD

RSC-BARBICAN THEATRE

1985

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

ROLL ON FRIDAY

ANNA KARENINA

CARDS ON THE TABLE

CAINE MUTINY COURT MARTIAL

ANIMAL

CAINE MUTINY COURT MARTIAL

THE REAL THING

LAURA ASHLEY

PUMP BOYS AND DINETTES

RELUCTANT HEROES

CORN IS GREEN

LIGHT AND SHADE

DON PASQUALE

MADAME BUTTERFLY

CORN IS GREEN

WERTHER

FIGARO

PUMP BOYS AND DINETTES

MUTINY

RODRIGO

SCARLET PIMPERNEL

CARMEN

DAG FROLAND REVUE

LAURA ASHLEY

THE ASSIGNMENT

SHADOWS IN THE SUN

BLOOD BROTHERS

SCARLET PIMPERNEL

MERRY WIDOW

EDMUND

OH CALCUTTA

EDMUND

SCARLET PIMPERNEL

ROWAN ATKINSON

dir: Peter Coe des: Peter Rice

dir: Justin Greene

dir: Colin Graham des: Ralph Koltai

tbc

dir: Charlton Heston des: Saul Radomsky

tbc

dir: Charlton Heston des: Saul Radomsky

tbc

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: David Taylor des: Tim Goodchild

dir: John Alderton

dir: Frith Banbury des: Alan Tagg

choreo: Robert North des: Andrew Storer

tbc

tbc

dir: Frith Banbury des: Alan Tagg

dir: Steven Pimlott

dir: Nick Broadhurst des: Claudia Mayer

dir: David Taylor des: Tim Goodchild

dir; Michael Bogdanov des: Bill Dudley

tbc

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

choreo : Peter Darrell des: Terry Bartlett

n/a

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Justin Greene

choreo Chris Bannerman

dir: Danny Hiller des: Andy Greenfield

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

tbc

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bill Dudley

n/a

dir: Richard Eyre des: Bill Dudley

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

n/a

OLD VIC THEATRE

NUFFIELD SOUTHAMPTON

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

CHURCHILL BROMLEY

BATH/ UK TOUR

NUFFIELD SOUTHAMPTON

QUEENS THEATRE LONDON

CHURCHILL BROMLEY

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

PICCADILLY THEATRE LONDON

CHURCHILL BROMLEY

BATH / UK TOUR

SOUTHAMPTON / UK TOUR

OPERA HOUSE BELFAST

OPERA HOUSE BELFAST

OLD VIC THEATRE

GRAND THEATRE LEEDS / UK TOUR

AMBASSADORS THEATRE LONDON

ALBERY THEATRE LONDON

PICCADILLY THEATRE LONDON

SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

SCOTTISH BALLET-EDINBURGH/TOUR

OSLO NORWAY

MANSION HOUSE

NUFFIELD SOUTHAMPTON

LCDT- NOTTINGHAM/TOUR

OLYMPIA DUBLIN

BATH / UK TOUR

SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

OSLO

ROYAL COURT THEATRE LONDON

HER MAJESTIES THEATRE LONDON

MIDDLE EAST TOUR

1984

RIBA

METAMORPHOSIS

ENTREE DOS AGUAS

AGORA

JUMPERS

TOSCA

METAMORPHOSIS

LAURA ASHLEY

ROSS MCKIM DANCE CO

LAURA ASHLEY

LAURA ASHLEY

RIGOLETTO

DON GIOVANNI

LAURA ASHLEY

RIBA

BOXING HALL

BIG IN BRAZIL

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

A  PATRIOT FOR ME

FARMYARD FOLLIES

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

MUSIC TO MURDER BY

LAURA ASHLEY

SLEEPING BEAUTY

n/a

choreo: David Bintley

choreo: Robert North des: Andrew Storer

choreo: Robert Cohan

dir: Nick Hytner des: Mark Thompson

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Margaret Harris

choreo: David Bintley

dir: Patrick Libby

choreo: Ross McKimm

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Patrick Libby

tbc

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Tom Cairns

dir: Patrick Libby

n/a

n/a

dir Mel Smith des: Patrick Robertson

dir: Peter Coe des: Peter Rice

dir: Ronald Eyre des: Carl Toms

n/a

dir: Peter Coe des: Peter Rice

 

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Murray Melvin des: Richard Bullwinkle

HAMPTON COURT PALACE

SWRB- SOUTHAMPTON/UK TOUR

RAMBERT-MANCHESTER / UK  TOUR

LCDT- LEEDS / UK TOUR

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

OPERA NORTH-LEEDS

SWRB- SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

LONDON

PLACE THEATRE LONDON

HAMBURG

PARIS

BELFAST OPERA HOUSE

BELFAST OPERA HOUSE

NEW YORK

ROYAL ACADEMY

HALF MOON THEATRE LONDON

BRIGHTON + OLD VIC THEATRE

BIRMINGHAM REPERTORY THEATRE

AHMANSON THEATRE LOS ANGELES

CHARITY

CHURCHILL THEATRE BROMLEY

NUFFIELD SOUTHAMPTON

CHATSWORTH HOUSE

SHAW THEATRE LONDON

1983

SWAN OF TUONELA

LINDA GIBBS DANCE CO

DON GIOVANNI

MR CINDERS

A PATRIOT FOR ME

DER FREISCHUTZ

ST. ANTHONY'S VARIATIONS

ROWAN ATKINSON

LAURA ASHLEY

A PATRIOT FOR ME

ROWAN ATKINSON

CANSO TROBAR

choreo: David Bintley des: Terry Bartlett

choreo: Linda Gibbs

dir: Adrian Noble  des:Bob Crowley

tbc

dir: Ronald Eyre des: Carl Toms

dir: Steven Pimlott

choreo: Michael Corder

n/a

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Ronald Eyre des: Carl Toms

n/a

choreo: Chris Bannerman

SWRB- SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

UK TOUR

KENT OPERA- TUNBRIDGE/TOUR

FORTUNE THEATRE LONDON

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

OPERA NORTH LEEDS GRAND

SWRB- EXETER TENT

UK TOUR

RNCM MANCHESTER

HAYMARKET THEATRE LONDON

AUSTRALIA/NZ TOUR

LCDT-WARWICK ARTS CENTRE

1982

LAURA ASHLEY

MACBETH

PRIVATE DICK

NOT IN FRONT OF THE AUDIENCE

SHOWCASE

WERTHER

VALMOUTH

CAVELL

JANET SMITH DANCE CO

GILL CLARKE DANCE CO

LINDA GIBBS DANCE CO

SWAN OF TUONELA

ROWAN ATKINSON

PRINCE IGOR

CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE

DASH

LORD ARTHUR SAVILLE'S CRIME

FIEN

THE TEMPEST

THE MAGIG SWORD

MADAME BUTTERFLY

RING AROUND THE MOON

dir: Patrick Libby

tbc

tbc

des: Roger Glossop

n/a

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Maria Bjornson

dir: John Dexter

dir: Patrick Garland

choreo: Janet Smith

choreo: Gill Clarke

choreo: Linda Gibbs

choreo: David Bintley des: Terry Bartlett

n/a

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Stefan Lazaridis

dir: John Blackmore

choreo: Wayne Sleep

dir: Eric Thompson

n/a

dir: Christopher Richardson

dir: John Blackmore

dir: John Copley des: Robin Don

dir: Steven Pimlott

BASIL ST HOTEL

HONG KONG FESTIVAL

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

THEATRE ROYAL DRURY LANE

NOS-COLLEGIATE THEATRE

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

UK TOUR

UK TOUR

UK TOUR

SWRB- SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE

UK TOUR

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

PLYMOUTH/ UK TOUR

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

AMSTERDAM

UPPINGHAM SCHOOL

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

1981

ROMEO AND JULIET

DRACULA

WERTHER

COSI FAN TUTTE

MACBETH

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS

THE CHERRY ORCHARD

FEASTING WITH PANTHERS

ANNA KARENINA

DER FREISCHUTZ

THE MITFORD GIRLS

PEARL FISHERS

MACBETH

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

TWELFTH NIGHT

ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD

THE BARTERED BRIDE

ROWAN ATKINSON

SINBAD

dir: Colin Graham

dir: Ken Hill

dir: David Alden des: David Fielding

tbc

tbc

dir Jeremy James Taylor

dir: Patrick Garland

dir: Peter Coe

dir: Colin Graham des: Ralph Koltai

dir: Steven Pimlott des: John Fraser

dir: Patrick Garland des: Stefan Lazaridis

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Stefan Lazaridis

dir: Michael Geliot des: John Gunter

choreo: Robert de Warren des: Clive Lavagna

tbc

dir: Wendy Toye des: Malcolm Pride

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Stefan Lazaridis

n/a

dir: Ken Hill

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

NANCY OPERA

ONI- BELFAST OPERA HOUSE

ONI- BELFAST OPERA HOUSE

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

ENO-LONDON COLISEUM

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE

SCOTTISH OPERA-GLASGOW

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

NORTHERN BALLET-LEEDS

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

UK TOUR

STRATFORD EAST

 

1980

NIGHT MUST FALL

THE TURN OF THE SCREW

THE DRESSER

NABUCCO

ONLY IN AMERICA

BILL LOUTHER DANCE CO

THE DRESSER

ZANDRA RHODES FASHIONS

HEDDA

THE WIZ

CABARET

TOSCA

THE MERCHANT OF VENICE

ALCINA

THE WIZARD OF OZ

THE TALES OF HOFFMAN

LA BOHEME

dir: Frith Banbury

dir: Nick Hytner des: Douglas Heap

dir: Michael Elliott des: Laurie Dennett

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Stefan Lazaridis

dir: Ned Sherrin/David Yakir

choreo: Bill Louther

dir: Michael Elliott des: Laurie Dennett

dir: Patrick Libby

dir: Charles Marowitz

dir: Peter James des: Roger Glossop

dir: Bob Carlton

dir: Anthony Besch des: Peter Rice

dir: John Blackmore

tbc

tbc

dir: Anthony Besch des: John Stoddart

dir: Steven Pimlott des: Margaret Harris

WATFORD PALACE THEATRE

KENT OPERA-HORSHAM/TOUR

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

ROUNDHOUSE THEATRE LONDON

THE PLACE THEATRE LONDON

QUEENS THEATRE LONDON

SAVOY HOTEL

OPEN SPACE ROUNDHOUSE

SHEFFIELD CRUCIBLE

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

SCOTTISH OPERA-GLASGOW

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

HANDEL OPERA SADLER'S WELLS

TYNEWEAR-NEWCASTLE PLAYHOUSE

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

 

1979

DIE FLEDERMAUS

THE ORDEAL OF GILBERT PINFOLD

CANDIDA

THE LADY FROM THE SEA

THE FAMILY REUNION

RISE AND FALL OF THIRD REICH

LA FINTA GIARDINIERA

SCIPIONE

HERCULES

dir: Patrick Libby des: Jane Kingshill

dir: Michael Elliott des: Laurie Dennett

dir: Rex Doyle

dir: Michael Elliott des: Laurie Dennett

dir: Michael Elliott des: Laurie Dennett

dir: Charles Marowitz

dir: Tom Hawkes

tbc

dir: Tom Hawkes des: Peter Rice

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

ROUNDHOUSE LONDON

SHEFFIELD CRUCIBLE

ROUNDHOUSE LONDON

VAUDEVILLE THEATRE LONDON

OPEN SPACE

EMT-OLD VIC THEATRE

HANDEL OPERA SADLER'S WELLS

HANDEL OPERA SADLER'S WELLS

 

1978

TRANSFORMATIONS

THE LADY FROM THE SEA

ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD

n/a

dir: Michael Elliott des: Laurie Dennett

dir: Wendy Toye des: Malcolm Pride

 

EMT-YOUNG VIC THEATRE

ROYAL EXCHANGE MANCHESTER

OPERA NORTH LEEDS

1977

BILL LOUTHER DANCE COMPANY

choreo: Bill Louther

 

 

 

EDINBURGH FESTIVAL

1976

LCDT WORKSHOPS

BILL LOUTHER DANCE COMPANY

MARGOT FONTEYN

choreo: company

choreo: Bill Louther

n/a

 

THE PLACE LONDON

THE PLACE LONDON

UK TOUR